World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ruohonen, Strouse take 2020 Goldline US Open of Curling Contender

Sep 11 - 13, 2020

BLAINE, Minn - Curling is officially back in the States (photo by Rich Harmer).

PLAYOFF BRACKET READ MORE

 

Facebook Feed

Event Results:

Recent
Central Time (CT)
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Dropkin Final
Ruohonen (7)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Rich Ruohonen $2,000  --- 
2.   Korey Dropkin $1,500  --- 
3.   Darryl Sobering $1,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Tuma $1,000  --- 
5.   Connor Kauffman $500  --- 
5.   Riley Fenson $500  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
* NO ENTRY WILL BE REFUNDED AFTER SEPTEMBER 8th, 2020 UNLESS THE ENTIRE EVENT IS FORCED TO CANCEL.
 
Host Hotel
Best Western Plus Blaine @ National Sports Center 10580 Baltimore St. NE Blaine, MN 55449 763-792-0750 Rate of $95.00 USD per night for two or more persons.
 
 
Location
Four Seasons Curling Club
9250 Lincoln Street Northeast,
Blaine, Minnesota, United States
 
Contact
John Benton
E: jbcurler@gmail.com

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑