World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dunnam wins 2019 Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Player Photo Player Photo Player Photo Player Photo

Scott Dunnam with Alex Leichter at third, Cody Clouser and Andrew Dunnam on the front end wins the 2019 Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round.

PLAYOFF BRACKET TEAM PROFILE

 

Facebook Feed

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Jordan Chandler
Scott Dunnam

Final
(6)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Scott Dunnam $4,105  18.458 
2.   Jordan Chandler $3,575  13.536 
3.   Todd Birr $2,781  10.460 
3.   Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi $2,781  10.460 
5.   Darryl Sobering $794  7.383 
5.   Jed Brundidge $794  7.383 
View Full Standings

Event Information
$6000 TOTAL PAYOUT 1st - $3100 2nd - $2500 3rd and 4th - $1900 5th and 6th - $600 Hotel: Best Western Plus Blaine @ National Sports Center 10580 Baltimore St. NE Blaine, MN 55449 763-792-0750 Rate of $95.00 USD Per night for two or more persons.
 
 
Location
Four Seasons Curling Club
9250 Lincoln Street Northeast,
Blaine, Minnesota, United States
 
Contact
John Benton
E: jbcurler@gmail.com

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑