Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood 8th
Johnston
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch 4th
Thomas
Whittmire 3rd
Matter
Burton 4th
Donaldson
Fleger 4th
Whitbread
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
Perozak  
Cheung  
Wipf  
Chung  
Wright  
Davies  
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MJCT Tour Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Pool A
Mackenzie Zacharias
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Stonewall, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Victoria Beaudry
Fort Francis, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayley Bergman
Rosenfeld, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Serena Gray-Withers Grace Beaudry 8-3    Final (6)
6 Arah Davies Victoria Beaudry 6-5    Final (7)
7 Hayley Bergman Cassandra Stobbe 9-1    Final (4)
8 Katy Lukowich Mackenzie Zacharias 0-10    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexandra Friesen Hayley Bergman 3-4    Final (8)
2 Mackenzie Zacharias Talyia Tober 10-2    Final (6)
3 Arah Davies Cassandra Stobbe 5-7    Final (7)
4 Serena Gray-Withers Katy Lukowich 6-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Victoria Beaudry Alexandra Friesen 9-2    Final (5)
6 Grace Beaudry Talyia Tober 5-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Katy Lukowich Grace Beaudry 6-10    Final (7)
5 Hayley Bergman Arah Davies 10-3    Final (5)
6 Mackenzie Zacharias Serena Gray-Withers 8-4    Final (6)
8 Cassandra Stobbe Victoria Beaudry 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Talyia Tober Katy Lukowich 1-7    Final (7)
4 Cassandra Stobbe Alexandra Friesen 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Victoria Beaudry Hayley Bergman 6-4    Final (7)
4 Grace Beaudry Mackenzie Zacharias 2-5    Final (7)
7 Talyia Tober Serena Gray-Withers 2-7    Final (7)
8 Alexandra Friesen Arah Davies 6-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood 8th
Johnston
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch 4th
Thomas
Whittmire 3rd
Matter
Burton 4th
Donaldson
Fleger 4th
Whitbread
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
Perozak  
Cheung  
Wipf  
Chung  
Wright  
Davies  
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑