World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway 9th
Erickson
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cochrane U18 Junior Mens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Pool A
Kenan Wipf
Calgary, AB
0.600  2-1  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Jayden Cramer
, AB
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kaleb Rauhala
, AB
0.500  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kai Lacey
Cochrane, AB
0.250  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wade Cannaday
, AB
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Kelba
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darien Dunkle
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kenan Wipf Kai Lacey 7-8    Final (8)
2 Jayden Cramer Kaleb Rauhala 6-1    Final (8)
3 Wyatt Wright Nathan Kelba 10-1    Final (5)
4 Wade Cannaday Darien Dunkle 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kenan Wipf Jayden Cramer 9-7    Final (EE)
4 Kai Lacey Kaleb Rauhala 3-7    Final (7)
5 Wyatt Wright Wade Cannaday 8-3    Final (7)
6 Nathan Kelba Darien Dunkle 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wyatt Wright Darien Dunkle 7-2    Final (7)
2 Nathan Kelba Wade Cannaday 2-10    Final (6)
5 Kenan Wipf Kaleb Rauhala 10-3    Final (6)
6 Kai Lacey Jayden Cramer 1-11    Final (6)
Sun, Dec 1, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kaleb Rauhala Darien Dunkle 7-6    Final (8)
4 Kai Lacey Nathan Kelba 1-12    Final (5)
Sun, Dec 1, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kenan Wipf Wade Cannaday 9-2    Final (5)
2 Wyatt Wright Jayden Cramer 5-1    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 1, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wyatt Wright Kenan Wipf 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway 9th
Erickson
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑