World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am NT
Paterson 2nd
McEwen
Paterson 2nd
McEwen
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 11:00am GMT
Hess 8th
McNay
Reed Final
Lottenbach (4)
Gallacher 8th
Carson
Craik 8th
Muirhead
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Pool A
Suguru Tsukamoto
Kanagawa, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Takamatsu
Sapporo, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yoshiaki Sakaguchi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Keisaku Takada
Kitami, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kantaro Kawano
Sapporo, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Takimi Maeda
Kitami, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Naomasa Takeda
Nayoro, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tsubasa Nakagawa
Obihiro, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 20, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Kenji Takamatsu 5-7    Final (8)
B Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Keisaku Takada 13-2    Final (6)
C Kantaro Kawano Tsubasa Nakagawa 8-3    Final (7)
D Takimi Maeda Naomasa Takeda 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kantaro Kawano Takimi Maeda 6-0    Final (6)
B Ryo Ogihara Suguru Tsukamoto 5-8    Final (8)
C Shingo Usui Yoshiaki Sakaguchi 4-3    Final (7)
D Junpei Kanda Tomoya Watanabe 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tsubasa Nakagawa Junpei Kanda 7-10    Final (8)
B Tomoya Watanabe Naomasa Takeda 5-5    Final (8)
C Kenji Takamatsu Ryo Ogihara 6-3    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Keisaku Takada 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Suguru Tsukamoto 4-7    Final (7)
B Tsubasa Nakagawa Takimi Maeda 3-6    Final (7)
D Kenji Takamatsu Yoshiaki Sakaguchi 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Junpei Kanda Naomasa Takeda 4-4    Final (7)
B Ryo Ogihara Shingo Usui 2-7    Final (6)
D Takimi Maeda Tomoya Watanabe 7-1    Final (6)
C Keisaku Takada Kenji Takamatsu 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryo Ogihara Keisaku Takada 9-2    Final (7)
B Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Suguru Tsukamoto 5-7    Final (8)
C Naomasa Takeda Tsubasa Nakagawa 7-1    Final (6)
D Junpei Kanda Kantaro Kawano 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kantaro Kawano Tomoya Watanabe 8-2    Final (7)
B Keisaku Takada Shingo Usui 3-8    Final (7)
C Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Ryo Ogihara 10-2    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Kenji Takamatsu 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Takimi Maeda Junpei Kanda 4-4    Final (7)
C Tomoya Watanabe Tsubasa Nakagawa 6-2    Final (7)
D Naomasa Takeda Kantaro Kawano 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am NT
Paterson 2nd
McEwen
Paterson 2nd
McEwen
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 11:00am GMT
Hess 8th
McNay
Reed Final
Lottenbach (4)
Gallacher 8th
Carson
Craik 8th
Muirhead
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑