World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Russia
Kovaleva, A
0.889  5-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Tirinzoni, S
0.889  5-1  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
0.778  5-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Muirhead, E
0.778  3-1  4-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Germany
Jentsch, D
0.556  2-1  3-3  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Kubeskova, A
0.333  1-2  2-4  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Halse, M
0.222  1-4  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Norway
Rorvik, M
0.222  0-4  2-3  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Turmann, M
0.222  1-4  1-3  1-4  0-1  0-1 
Latvia
Stasa-Sarsune, I
0.111  0-4  1-4  1-1  0-0  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 16, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Estonia Russia 1-7    Final (8)
B Denmark Sweden 3-6    Final (9)
C Scotland Norway 7-4    Final (10)
D Switzerland Germany 6-5    Final (10)
E Czech Republic Latvia 8-2    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Switzerland 3-9    Final (7)
B Russia Germany 7-5    Final (10)
C Czech Republic Estonia 5-6    Final (10)
D Latvia Norway 5-6    Final (10)
E Denmark Scotland 6-7    Final (EE)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Denmark 3-7    Final (9)
B Estonia Latvia 9-10    Final (EE)
C Russia Switzerland 3-7    Final (9)
D Scotland Czech Republic 8-5    Final (9)
E Sweden Germany 6-3    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Czech Republic 9-8    Final (10)
B Scotland Switzerland 9-8    Final (10)
C Latvia Sweden 2-9    Final (6)
D Norway Estonia 7-6    Final (10)
E Russia Denmark 9-3    Final (6)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Sweden 4-11    Final (9)
B Czech Republic Russia 3-7    Final (8)
C Estonia Germany 6-7    Final (EE)
D Denmark Latvia 8-4    Final (9)
E Switzerland Norway 11-3    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czech Republic Norway 6-5    Final (10)
B Sweden Estonia 7-3    Final (9)
C Switzerland Denmark 6-4    Final (9)
D Germany Scotland 5-10    Final (8)
E Latvia Russia 5-8    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Germany 3-9    Final (6)
B Latvia Scotland 4-10    Final (7)
C Norway Russia 2-9    Final (6)
D Czech Republic Sweden 4-8    Final (9)
E Estonia Switzerland 6-11    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Scotland 10-5    Final (9)
B Switzerland Czech Republic 10-7    Final (10)
C Germany Latvia 11-4    Final (7)
D Estonia Denmark 9-4    Final (9)
E Norway Sweden 6-9    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Latvia 9-3    Final (8)
B Germany Norway 7-5    Final (10)
C Denmark Czech Republic 5-7    Final (10)
D Sweden Russia 6-8    Final (10)
E Scotland Estonia 7-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑