World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Sweden
Edin, N
1.000  5-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Schwaller, Y
0.667  5-0  1-3  1-1  2-0  0-0 
Denmark
Krause, M
0.556  0-2  5-2  2-2  2-0  0-0 
Scotland
Paterson, R
0.556  4-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Italy
Retornaz, J
0.556  3-1  2-3  2-1  2-0  0-2 
Norway
Ulsrud, T
0.556  2-2  3-2  3-2  0-0  0-1 
Germany
Muskatewitz, M
0.444  3-5  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
van Dorp, J
0.333  0-1  3-5  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Russia
Glukhov, S
0.222  0-3  2-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
England
Reed, A
0.111  0-7  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Netherlands 9-4    Final (9)
B Scotland Norway 10-4    Final (8)
C Italy Russia 8-6    Final (9)
D Germany England 9-8    Final (10)
E Sweden Denmark 9-3    Final (9)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Germany 6-2    Final (9)
B Netherlands England 8-5    Final (10)
C Sweden Switzerland 8-5    Final (9)
D Denmark Russia 6-4    Final (10)
E Scotland Italy 7-5    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Scotland 8-5    Final (10)
B Switzerland Denmark 11-5    Final (8)
C Netherlands Germany 4-6    Final (9)
D Italy Sweden 4-11    Final (8)
E Norway England 0-1    Final (1)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A England Sweden 4-9    Final (9)
B Italy Germany 10-3    Final (7)
C Denmark Norway 7-8    Final (10)
D Russia Switzerland 6-10    Final (9)
E Netherlands Scotland 3-9    Final (8)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Norway 8-7    Final (EE)
B Sweden Netherlands 10-3    Final (7)
C Switzerland England 8-7    Final (EE)
D Scotland Denmark 5-6    Final (EE)
E Germany Russia 11-7    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Russia 9-2    Final (6)
B Norway Switzerland 9-4    Final (8)
C Germany Scotland 2-7    Final (7)
D England Italy 2-8    Final (6)
E Denmark Netherlands 6-7    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland England 7-5    Final (9)
B Denmark Italy 9-8    Final (EE)
C Russia Netherlands 4-12    Final (9)
D Sweden Norway 7-2    Final (8)
E Switzerland Germany 4-5    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands Italy 6-7    Final (EE)
B Germany Sweden 5-10    Final (10)
C England Denmark 4-8    Final (9)
D Switzerland Scotland 8-3    Final (9)
E Russia Norway 5-6    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Denmark 5-7    Final (9)
B England Russia 3-6    Final (9)
C Scotland Sweden 3-7    Final (9)
D Norway Netherlands 5-4    Final (10)
E Italy Switzerland 5-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑