World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Williamson Final
Barker (6)
Selzer Final
Anderson (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey 5th
Howard
McDonald 5th
Camm
Epping 5th
Allen
Kean 4th
Ferris
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Group A
Czech Republic
Klima, L
0.857  4-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Pollanen, J
0.714  4-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Vez, S
0.714  3-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wales
Pougher, J
0.571  1-0  3-3  2-1  1-0  1-1 
Estonia
Lill, H
0.429  3-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Kalocsay, O
0.286  0-4  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Bulgaria
Seiler, R
0.286  0-2  2-3  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Slovakia
Pitonak, P
0.143  1-3  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Group B
Poland
Jasiecki, B
1.000  5-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Karagoz, U
0.857  3-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Mercier, E
0.571  1-0  2-3  3-0  0-0  2-0 
Belarus
Shalamitski, I
0.571  3-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Truksans, M
0.571  3-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Israel
Pokras, A
0.143  1-1  0-4  0-1  0-2  0-0 
Lithuania
Rykov, K
0.143  0-2  1-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Austria
Wunderer, S
0.143  0-2  1-3  0-1  0-0  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Turkey Lithuania 8-6    Final (10)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Austria France 5-6    Final (10)
H Belarus Poland 3-6    Final (9)
J Latvia Israel 8-3    Final (9)
K Bulgaria Czech Republic 6-8    Final (10)
L Spain Finland 1-8    Final (8)
M Hungary Slovakia 9-5    Final (10)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M Estonia Wales 9-4    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Czech Republic Finland 5-6    Final (10)
H Turkey Latvia 6-3    Final (9)
J Poland France 7-1    Final (7)
K Belarus Lithuania 9-5    Final (9)
L Israel Austria 5-7    Final (EE)
M Bulgaria Spain 2-11    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Slovakia Wales 6-7    Final (EE)
H Lithuania France 5-6    Final (EE)
J Estonia Hungary 5-6    Final (10)
L Belarus Latvia 7-5    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Belarus Israel 10-7    Final (9)
H Wales Hungary 7-5    Final (9)
J Finland Bulgaria 8-5    Final (9)
K Slovakia Estonia 10-3    Final (8)
L Latvia France 10-6    Final (9)
M Spain Czech Republic 3-7    Final (8)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J Austria Poland 2-8    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Hungary Spain 5-8    Final (10)
H Slovakia Bulgaria 9-10    Final (EE)
K France Israel 8-7    Final (EE)
L Wales Czech Republic 3-10    Final (8)
M Latvia Lithuania 5-4    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M Austria Turkey 2-8    Final (6)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Estonia Spain 4-7    Final (9)
J Bulgaria Wales 7-8    Final (EE)
K Hungary Finland 5-9    Final (9)
L Czech Republic Slovakia 9-6    Final (10)
M Poland Israel 11-1    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
L France Turkey 2-7    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Poland Latvia 11-6    Final (9)
H Czech Republic Estonia 6-4    Final (9)
J Spain Slovakia 9-2    Final (7)
L Bulgaria Hungary 7-6    Final (10)
M Wales Finland 8-6    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J Turkey Belarus 8-3    Final (9)
M Lithuania Austria 8-2    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Estonia Bulgaria 6-3    Final (10)
H Finland Slovakia 9-2    Final (6)
J Hungary Czech Republic 2-9    Final (6)
K Spain Wales 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Austria Belarus 4-8    Final (10)
J Israel Lithuania 6-4    Final (10)
K Turkey Poland 5-8    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
L Finland Estonia 9-12    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Israel Turkey 5-7    Final (10)
K Latvia Austria 8-5    Final (10)
L Lithuania Poland 3-8    Final (6)
M France Belarus 7-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Williamson Final
Barker (6)
Selzer Final
Anderson (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey 5th
Howard
McDonald 5th
Camm
Epping 5th
Allen
Kean 4th
Ferris
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑