World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 5th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event -- Round-Robin

Dec 2 - 7, 2019
Group A
Germany
Scholl/Kampf
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Yang/Ling
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Gronbech/Gronbech
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guyana
Hussain/Husain
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kosovo
Dakaj/Andersen
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ukraine
Kotova/Velychko
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Russell/Thackray
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Turkey
Yildiz/Karagoz
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Morand/Borini
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ireland
Fyfe/Wilson
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brazil
Barrella/Cerquinho
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
Geerinckx/Heylen
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Romania
Traila/Coliban
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saudi Arabia
Alaqel/Alaqel
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Italy
Zappone/Gonin
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Chou/Liu
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Hung/Chang
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Rudzite/Zentelis
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poland
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Alliyarova/Zhuzbay
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Mancek/Zelinka
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Austria
Augustin/Reichel
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korea
Jang/Seong
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Tarsunova/Shalamitski
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
Bomas/Bomas
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Matulova/Morvcik
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Rykove/Rykov
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nigeria
Cole/Cole
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Dec 2, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Austria Korea 6-5    Final (8)
B Hong Kong Poland 7-2    Final (8)
C Latvia Chinese Taipei 8-3    Final (7)
D Kazakhstan Italy 4-10    Final (7)
E Netherlands Nigeria 12-0    Final (7)
F Slovakia Belarus 5-6    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 2, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Germany 8-10    Final (8)
B Belgium France 4-11    Final (7)
C Kosovo Ukraine 6-8    Final (8)
D Saudi Arabia Turkey 0-12    Final (6)
E Denmark Wales 9-3    Final (7)
F Romania Ireland 6-9    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Latvia 9-5    Final (7)
B Slovakia Netherlands 8-10    Final (EE)
C Poland Slovenia 8-4    Final (8)
D Belarus Austria 9-2    Final (6)
E Chinese Taipei Hong Kong 9-6    Final (8)
F Korea Lithuania 8-2    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brazil Belgium 7-9    Final (8)
B Germany Guyana 11-5    Final (7)
C Saudi Arabia Romania 4-13    Final (7)
D Denmark Kosovo 9-1    Final (6)
E Turkey Ireland 10-4    Final (7)
F Wales Ukraine 13-6    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nigeria Slovakia 3-11    Final (7)
B Latvia Kazakhstan 7-5    Final (8)
C Belarus Korea 3-7    Final (8)
D Chinese Taipei Poland 8-4    Final (8)
E Austria Lithuania 8-5    Final (7)
F Hong Kong Slovenia 10-3    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A France Saudi Arabia 10-1    Final (6)
B Ukraine China 2-11    Final (7)
C Ireland Brazil 10-7    Final (7)
D Wales Germany 1-9    Final (7)
E Belgium Romania 3-7    Final (8)
F Guyana Denmark 5-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Kosovo 8-2    Final (6)
B Saudi Arabia Ireland 1-13    Final (6)
C Ukraine Guyana 2-8    Final (6)
D Romania France 4-6    Final (7)
E China Denmark 9-5    Final (7)
F Brazil Turkey 1-9    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands Belarus 2-9    Final (7)
B Slovenia Italy 1-10    Final (6)
C Lithuania Nigeria 13-4    Final (7)
D Hong Kong Latvia 5-6    Final (8)
E Slovakia Korea 3-12    Final (8)
F Kazakhstan Chinese Taipei 12-3    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Ukraine 11-1    Final (6)
B Turkey Belgium 9-0    Final (7)
C China Wales 12-0    Final (6)
D Brazil Saudi Arabia 8-5    Final (EE)
E Kosovo Guyana 2-8    Final (6)
F Ireland France 4-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Latvia Poland 4-7    Final (7)
B Belarus Lithuania 8-4    Final (7)
C Slovenia Kazakhstan 3-13    Final (6)
D Korea Netherlands 11-1    Final (6)
E Italy Chinese Taipei 2-7    Final (7)
F Nigeria Austria 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Guyana Wales 9-4    Final (7)
B Romania Brazil 6-7    Final (8)
C France Turkey 0-12    Final (6)
D Ireland Belgium 8-7    Final (EE)
E Ukraine Germany 1-11    Final (6)
F Kosovo China 3-10    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chinese Taipei Slovenia 7-6    Final (8)
B Austria Slovakia 10-4    Final (7)
C Italy Hong Kong 9-8    Final (8)
D Nigeria Belarus 1-13    Final (6)
E Poland Kazakhstan 6-3    Final (8)
F Lithuania Netherlands 5-10    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkey Romania 10-1    Final (6)
B Wales Kosovo 3-11    Final (7)
C Germany Denmark 7-6    Final (8)
D Guyana China 2-13    Final (6)
E France Brazil 8-1    Final (6)
F Belgium Saudi Arabia 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kazakhstan Hong Kong 5-8    Final (8)
B Korea Nigeria 13-0    Final (6)
C Netherlands Austria 5-7    Final (8)
D Lithuania Slovakia 8-9    Final (EE)
E Slovenia Latvia 6-5    Final (8)
F Poland Italy 2-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 5th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑