Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event -- Round-Robin

Dec 2 - 7, 2019
Group A
Germany
Scholl/Kampf
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Yang/Ling
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Gronbech/Gronbech
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guyana
Hussain/Husain
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kosovo
Dakaj/Andersen
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ukraine
Kotova/Velychko
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Russell/Thackray
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Turkey
Yildiz/Karagoz
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Morand/Borini
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ireland
Fyfe/Wilson
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brazil
Barrella/Cerquinho
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
Geerinckx/Heylen
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Romania
Traila/Coliban
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saudi Arabia
Alaqel/Alaqel
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Italy
Zappone/Gonin
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Chou/Liu
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Hung/Chang
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Rudzite/Zentelis
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poland
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Alliyarova/Zhuzbay
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Mancek/Zelinka
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Austria
Augustin/Reichel
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korea
Jang/Seong
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Tarsunova/Shalamitski
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
Bomas/Bomas
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Matulova/Morvcik
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Rykove/Rykov
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nigeria
Cole/Cole
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Dec 2, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Austria Korea 6-5    Final (8)
B Hong Kong Poland 7-2    Final (8)
C Latvia Chinese Taipei 8-3    Final (7)
D Kazakhstan Italy 4-10    Final (7)
E Netherlands Nigeria 12-0    Final (7)
F Slovakia Belarus 5-6    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 2, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Germany 8-10    Final (8)
B Belgium France 4-11    Final (7)
C Kosovo Ukraine 6-8    Final (8)
D Saudi Arabia Turkey 0-12    Final (6)
E Denmark Wales 9-3    Final (7)
F Romania Ireland 6-9    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Latvia 9-5    Final (7)
B Slovakia Netherlands 8-10    Final (EE)
C Poland Slovenia 8-4    Final (8)
D Belarus Austria 9-2    Final (6)
E Chinese Taipei Hong Kong 9-6    Final (8)
F Korea Lithuania 8-2    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brazil Belgium 7-9    Final (8)
B Germany Guyana 11-5    Final (7)
C Saudi Arabia Romania 4-13    Final (7)
D Denmark Kosovo 9-1    Final (6)
E Turkey Ireland 10-4    Final (7)
F Wales Ukraine 13-6    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nigeria Slovakia 3-11    Final (7)
B Latvia Kazakhstan 7-5    Final (8)
C Belarus Korea 3-7    Final (8)
D Chinese Taipei Poland 8-4    Final (8)
E Austria Lithuania 8-5    Final (7)
F Hong Kong Slovenia 10-3    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A France Saudi Arabia 10-1    Final (6)
B Ukraine China 2-11    Final (7)
C Ireland Brazil 10-7    Final (7)
D Wales Germany 1-9    Final (7)
E Belgium Romania 3-7    Final (8)
F Guyana Denmark 5-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Kosovo 8-2    Final (6)
B Saudi Arabia Ireland 1-13    Final (6)
C Ukraine Guyana 2-8    Final (6)
D Romania France 4-6    Final (7)
E China Denmark 9-5    Final (7)
F Brazil Turkey 1-9    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands Belarus 2-9    Final (7)
B Slovenia Italy 1-10    Final (6)
C Lithuania Nigeria 13-4    Final (7)
D Hong Kong Latvia 5-6    Final (8)
E Slovakia Korea 3-12    Final (8)
F Kazakhstan Chinese Taipei 12-3    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Ukraine 11-1    Final (6)
B Turkey Belgium 9-0    Final (7)
C China Wales 12-0    Final (6)
D Brazil Saudi Arabia 8-5    Final (EE)
E Kosovo Guyana 2-8    Final (6)
F Ireland France 4-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Latvia Poland 4-7    Final (7)
B Belarus Lithuania 8-4    Final (7)
C Slovenia Kazakhstan 3-13    Final (6)
D Korea Netherlands 11-1    Final (6)
E Italy Chinese Taipei 2-7    Final (7)
F Nigeria Austria 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Guyana Wales 9-4    Final (7)
B Romania Brazil 6-7    Final (8)
C France Turkey 0-12    Final (6)
D Ireland Belgium 8-7    Final (EE)
E Ukraine Germany 1-11    Final (6)
F Kosovo China 3-10    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chinese Taipei Slovenia 7-6    Final (8)
B Austria Slovakia 10-4    Final (7)
C Italy Hong Kong 9-8    Final (8)
D Nigeria Belarus 1-13    Final (6)
E Poland Kazakhstan 6-3    Final (8)
F Lithuania Netherlands 5-10    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkey Romania 10-1    Final (6)
B Wales Kosovo 3-11    Final (7)
C Germany Denmark 7-6    Final (8)
D Guyana China 2-13    Final (6)
E France Brazil 8-1    Final (6)
F Belgium Saudi Arabia 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kazakhstan Hong Kong 5-8    Final (8)
B Korea Nigeria 13-0    Final (6)
C Netherlands Austria 5-7    Final (8)
D Lithuania Slovakia 8-9    Final (EE)
E Slovenia Latvia 6-5    Final (8)
F Poland Italy 2-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑