Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 7th
Freeman
Desaulniers 8th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
Graham 6th
Norris
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Jan 12 - 17, 2022
Round-Robin
Go Aoki
Sapporo, JPN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kohsuke Hirata
, JPN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Masaki Ishikawa
, JPN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Naoki Kanazawa
, JPN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Toa Nakahara
, JPN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yuya Takigahira
, JPN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Harunobu Kawahira
, JPN
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryouichi Saitou
, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 11, 22 10:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryouichi Saitou Kohsuke Hirata 1-11    Final (6)
B Yuya Takigahira Go Aoki 4-6    Final (8)
C Toa Nakahara Naoki Kanazawa 2-9    Final (6)
D Masaki Ishikawa Harunobu Kawahira 9-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 12, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Masaki Ishikawa Naoki Kanazawa 6-1    Final (6)
B Harunobu Kawahira Toa Nakahara 5-6    Final (8)
C Ryouichi Saitou Go Aoki 1-10    Final (6)
D Kohsuke Hirata Yuya Takigahira 8-3    Final (6)
Wed, Jan 12, 22 10:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yuya Takigahira Harunobu Kawahira 7-2    Final (7)
B Go Aoki Masaki Ishikawa 4-5    Final (EE)
C Naoki Kanazawa Kohsuke Hirata 5-4    Final (8)
D Toa Nakahara Ryouichi Saitou 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 13, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kohsuke Hirata Toa Nakahara 7-1    Final (6)
B Ryouichi Saitou Naoki Kanazawa 3-8    Final (6)
C Masaki Ishikawa Yuya Takigahira 5-7    Final (8)
D Harunobu Kawahira Go Aoki 4-8    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 13, 22 10:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Harunobu Kawahira Ryouichi Saitou 9-3    Final (6)
B Masaki Ishikawa Kohsuke Hirata 4-3    Final (8)
C Go Aoki Toa Nakahara 6-3    Final (8)
D Yuya Takigahira Naoki Kanazawa 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 14, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Naoki Kanazawa Go Aoki 3-8    Final (6)
B Toa Nakahara Yuya Takigahira 7-5    Final (7)
C Kohsuke Hirata Harunobu Kawahira 8-2    Final (6)
D Ryouichi Saitou Masaki Ishikawa 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 14, 22 10:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Toa Nakahara Masaki Ishikawa 6-5    Final (8)
B Naoki Kanazawa Harunobu Kawahira 9-1    Final (6)
C Yuya Takigahira Ryouichi Saitou 8-6    Final (EE)
D Go Aoki Kohsuke Hirata 1-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑