Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle Final
Murphy (10)
Powers Final
MacDiarmid (9)
Hilliard 10  Final
Crouse (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 4:00pm CT
Carey 4th
Peterson
Lukowich 5th
Jensen  Watch Live Curling!
Lawes 4th
Robertson
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 10th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 9th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry Final
Croisier (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 10  Final
Willsey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Fournier (10) Watch Live Curling!
Rooney Final
Deruelle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann Final
Flaxey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Froud (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Curtis 2nd
Hill
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 8th
Mitchell
Schneider 8th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Aug 19 - 21, 2022
Pool A
Wouter Gosgens
Zoetermeer, NED
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Geneva, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
0.500  2-1  0-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Jan Iseli
, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Hostmaelingen
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Yves Stocker
Zug, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon , SK
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kyle Waddell
Glasgow, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Korey Dropkin
Duluth, MN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.750  2-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Michael Brunner
Bern, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Sixten Totzek
Baden Baden, GER
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Manuel Jermann
Arlesheim, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 19, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Retornaz Kyle Waddell 9-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Wouter Gosgens Magnus Ramsfjell 7-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Lukas Hostmaelingen Yves Stocker 7-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Jan Iseli Bruce Mouat 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ross Whyte Manuel Jermann 11-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Korey Dropkin James Craik 5-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Steffen Walstad Sixten Totzek 7-3    Final (7)
4 Niklas Edin Andrin Schnider 3-8    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jan Iseli Wouter Gosgens 3-6    Final (7)
2 Bruce Mouat Yannick Schwaller 6-4    Final (7)
3 Kyle Waddell Colton Flasch 3-4    Final (7)
4 Joel Retornaz Lukas Hostmaelingen 10-6    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin Korey Dropkin 2-8    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Andrin Schnider Marco Hoesli 6-8    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Manuel Jermann Michael Brunner 3-10    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Ross Whyte Steffen Walstad 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yves Stocker Colton Flasch 6-5    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Lukas Hostmaelingen Kyle Waddell 6-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Wouter Gosgens Bruce Mouat 8-7    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Magnus Ramsfjell Yannick Schwaller 1-6    Final (4)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sixten Totzek Michael Brunner 5-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Steffen Walstad Manuel Jermann 6-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Korey Dropkin Andrin Schnider 5-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 James Craik Marco Hoesli 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yannick Schwaller Wouter Gosgens 5-2    Final (7)
2 Magnus Ramsfjell Jan Iseli 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Yves Stocker Joel Retornaz 1-8    Final (5)
4 Colton Flasch Lukas Hostmaelingen 7-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marco Hoesli Korey Dropkin 3-6    Final (7)
2 James Craik Niklas Edin 3-6    Final (7)
3 Sixten Totzek Ross Whyte 4-5    Final (7)
4 Michael Brunner Steffen Walstad 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Magnus Ramsfjell 5-6    Final (8)
2 Colton Flasch Joel Retornaz 3-5    Final (8)
3 Yannick Schwaller Jan Iseli 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kyle Waddell Yves Stocker 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrin Schnider James Craik 2-9    Final (4)
2 Michael Brunner Ross Whyte 2-8    Final (5)
3 Marco Hoesli Niklas Edin 6-4    Final (8)
4 Manuel Jermann Sixten Totzek 6-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle Final
Murphy (10)
Powers Final
MacDiarmid (9)
Hilliard 10  Final
Crouse (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 4:00pm CT
Carey 4th
Peterson
Lukowich 5th
Jensen  Watch Live Curling!
Lawes 4th
Robertson
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 10th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 9th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry Final
Croisier (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 10  Final
Willsey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Fournier (10) Watch Live Curling!
Rooney Final
Deruelle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann Final
Flaxey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Froud (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Curtis 2nd
Hill
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 8th
Mitchell
Schneider 8th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

After Thursday afternoon's Draw 6, just three rinks are undefeated at the Manitoba Scotties in East St.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑