Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 3rd
MacIsaac
Snow 3rd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bacardi Rum Cashspiel -- Ranking

Oct 25 - 31, 2004
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Chrissy Cadorin $5,150  47.000 
2.   Brenda Nicholls $2,700  31.000 
3.   Kim Moore $1,750  19.000 
4.   Jenn Hanna $1,700  19.000 
5.   Anne Dunn $1,200  12.000 
6.   Suzanne Frick $1,200  12.000 
7.   Kathy Brown $1,200  12.000 
8.   Kristy Russell $1,150  12.000 
9.   Jo-Ann Rizzo $150  --- 
10.   Leslie Bishop $150  --- 
11.   Alison Goring $150  --- 
12.   Karen Bell $100  --- 
13.   Stacey Brandwood $100  --- 
14.   Candace Coe $100  --- 
15.   Colleen Madonia $100  --- 
16.   Marilyn Bodogh $100  --- 
17.   Heather Moffett $100  --- 
18.   Marcy Calaway $100  --- 
19.   Janet Scarrow $100  --- 
20.   Jennifer Mooij $50  --- 
21.   Carrie Delahunt $50  --- 
22.   Barb McKinty $50  --- 
23.   Elaine Uhryn $50  --- 

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 3rd
MacIsaac
Snow 3rd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑