Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk 10th
Rugg
Todd 10th
Schlechter
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 7th
Freeman
Desaulniers 6th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
Graham 6th
Norris
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 24, 2023
Top 7 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Clancy Grandy
Vancouver, BC
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Morrison
Stirling , SCO
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xenia Schwaller
Zurich, SUI
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Shelley Hardy
Sarnia, ON
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Harvey
Cornwall, TOR
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-2  1-0  0-0 
Seungyoun Ha
Chuncheon , KOR
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Carly Howard
Toronto, ON
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Whitby, ON
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Mann
Timmins, NONT
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Courtney Auld
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 20, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Seungyoun Ha Xenia Schwaller 2-4    Final (8)
6 Eun ji Gim Sayaka Yoshimura 2-4    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 20, 23 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabelle Ladouceur Jennifer Harvey 5-7    Final (8)
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Rebecca Morrison 5-4    Final (8)
3 Clancy Grandy Lauren Mann 11-2    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Eunjung Kim Danielle Inglis 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 20, 23 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Xenia Schwaller 4-3    Final (EE)
2 Laurie St-Georges Erin Morrissey 7-5    Final (EE)
5 Sayaka Yoshimura Seungyoun Ha 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 21, 23 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Carly Howard Shelley Hardy 8-6    Final (8)
3 Jennifer Jones Eunjung Kim 1-7    Final (7)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni Jennifer Harvey 10-3    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 21, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Eun ji Gim Erin Morrissey 5-2    Final (7)
4 Rebecca Morrison Isabelle Ladouceur 5-2    Final (8)
5 Danielle Inglis Lauren Mann 10-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 21, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sayaka Yoshimura Xenia Schwaller 6-3    Final (8)
4 Eunjung Kim Courtney Auld 6-4    Final (7)
5 Jennifer Jones Clancy Grandy 7-9    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 21, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seungyoun Ha Erin Morrissey 2-4    Final (8)
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Shelley Hardy 8-2    Final (7)
6 Isabelle Ladouceur Carly Howard 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 21, 23 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sayaka Yoshimura Laurie St-Georges 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Clancy Grandy Eunjung Kim 1-6    Final (5)
3 Rebecca Morrison Shelley Hardy 8-0    Final (5)
4 Carly Howard Jennifer Harvey 6-9    Final (8)
2 Jennifer Jones Courtney Auld 7-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1     11:00 AM
Fri, Sep 22, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Danielle Inglis Courtney Auld 11-4    Final (7)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Carly Howard 7-4    Final (7)
4 Isabelle Ladouceur Shelley Hardy 5-7    Final (8)
5 Eun ji Gim Laurie St-Georges 9-2    Final (7)
6 Jennifer Jones Lauren Mann 9-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Xenia Schwaller Erin Morrissey 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Courtney Auld Lauren Mann 3-9    Final (7)
6 Seungyoun Ha Laurie St-Georges 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Clancy Grandy Danielle Inglis 6-5    Final (8)
2 Rebecca Morrison Carly Howard 5-4    Final (EE)
3 Shelley Hardy Jennifer Harvey 8-4    Final (8)
4 Sayaka Yoshimura Erin Morrissey 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Eun ji Gim Seungyoun Ha 7-2    Final (5)
6 Eunjung Kim Lauren Mann 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rebecca Morrison Jennifer Harvey 6-2    Final (6)
2    Extra
4 Xenia Schwaller Laurie St-Georges 4-2    Final (6)
5 Jennifer Jones Danielle Inglis 7-2    Final (6)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni Isabelle Ladouceur 6-1    Final (6)
3 Clancy Grandy Courtney Auld 9-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk 10th
Rugg
Todd 10th
Schlechter
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑