Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm GMT
Reed 7th
Clark  Watch Live Curling!
Rees 6th
Retchless  Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm CET
de V/Magn Final
West/Ahlb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Knoc/Edin 9th
Wran/Wran  Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm CT
Beausoleil 4th
Fradette
Johnston 4th
Simpson
Semeniuk 4th
Schlechter
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 10:00am MT
MacKinnon Final
Weaver (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 9:00am CT
Heisler 12  Final
Snow (7)
Derksen Final
Zuravloff (9)
Jones Final
Drewitz 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Fall Mens -- Contact

Sep 21 - 24, 2023
Event Information
Purse Breakdown 1st: $3,000 2nd: $1,800 3/4: $1,200 5-8: $800
Payment Information


Location: RCMP Curling Club
115 St. Laurent Blvd. N., P.O. Box 8452
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Contact: John Steski
E: johnsteski@sympatico.ca
 
Purse: $10,400 CDN Teams: 23
Entry Fee: $700 CDN Qualifiers: 8

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm GMT
Reed 7th
Clark  Watch Live Curling!
Rees 6th
Retchless  Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm CET
de V/Magn Final
West/Ahlb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Knoc/Edin 9th
Wran/Wran  Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm CT
Beausoleil 4th
Fradette
Johnston 4th
Simpson
Semeniuk 4th
Schlechter
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 10:00am MT
MacKinnon Final
Weaver (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 9:00am CT
Heisler 12  Final
Snow (7)
Derksen Final
Zuravloff (9)
Jones Final
Drewitz 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
DiCarlo wins PEI Scotties

DiCarlo wins PEI Scotties

Team Jane DiCarlo (Veronica Mayne, Sabrina Smith, Whitney Jenkins) needed an incredible angle runback in an extra end to book their ticket to their first Scotties championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑