Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Mar 4 -- 7:00pm CT
PEI (Smith) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10)
NT (Koe) Final
NU (Latimer) (8)
CAN (Gushue) Final
AB (Koe) (8) Watch Live Curling!
NS (Manuel) 11th
SK (McEwen)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Fall Mens -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2023
Pool 1
Greg Bridges
Russell, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasmin Gibeau
Buckingham, QC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sonny DiFranco
Manotick, ON
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Adams
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool 2
J.P. Lachance
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Kluke
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roger Bertrand
Buckingham, QC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Blad
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 3
Patrick Bedard
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan McNamara
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Leandre Girard
Quebec, QC
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Thorne
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 4
Jayden King
Guelph, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Chang
Hong Kong, HKG
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dupuis
cornwall, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mathieu Gravel
Belvedere, QC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 5
Jaimee Gardner
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Frederic Lawton
Montreal, QC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Noah Garner
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Billy Woods
Lanark Highlands, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 6
Carter Bryant
Brantford, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sylvain Bellavance
Montreal, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Johnston
North Bay, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Bedard
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Sep 21, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jasmin Gibeau Sonny DiFranco 7-3    Final (7)
2 J.P. Lachance Roger Bertrand 7-2    Final (6)
3 Greg Bridges Paul Adams 4-3    Final (8)
4 Bill Blad Rob Kluke 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 21, 23 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 J.P. Lachance Rob Kluke 7-2    Final (4)
2 Jasmin Gibeau Paul Adams 8-2    Final (6)
3 Roger Bertrand Bill Blad 8-4    Final (8)
4 Sonny DiFranco Greg Bridges 4-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan McNamara Leandre Girard 11-2    Final (5)
2 Jayden King Matt Dupuis 7-2    Final (6)
3 Patrick Bedard Lindsay Thorne 6-3    Final (7)
4 Mathieu Gravel Jason Chang 2-11    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Frederic Lawton Billy Woods 9-2    Final (4)
2 Sylvain Bellavance Carter Bryant 7-9    Final (8)
3 Noah Garner Jaimee Gardner 2-8    Final (6)
4 Adam Bedard Laura Johnston 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden King Jason Chang 13-4    Final (7)
2 Jordan McNamara Lindsay Thorne 5-7    Final (8)
3 Matt Dupuis Mathieu Gravel 7-4    Final (8)
4 Patrick Bedard Leandre Girard 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sylvain Bellavance Adam Bedard 8-3    Final (7)
2 Frederic Lawton Jaimee Gardner 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Carter Bryant Laura Johnston 7-3    Final (7)
4 Billy Woods Noah Garner 1-8    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sonny DiFranco Paul Adams 7-4    Final (7)
2 J.P. Lachance Bill Blad 9-3    Final (5)
3 Jasmin Gibeau Greg Bridges 1-7    Final (5)
4 Roger Bertrand Rob Kluke 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Leandre Girard Lindsay Thorne 6-2    Final (4)
2 Jayden King Mathieu Gravel 9-2    Final (6)
3 Jordan McNamara Patrick Bedard 9-1    Final (3)
4 Matt Dupuis Jason Chang 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Billy Woods Jaimee Gardner 10-4    Final (7)
2 Sylvain Bellavance Laura Johnston 7-2    Final (6)
3 Frederic Lawton Noah Garner 8-4    Final (7)
4 Carter Bryant Adam Bedard 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Noah Garner Mathieu Gravel     01:30 PM
Watch Live Curling! 2 Billy Woods Paul Adams     01:30 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Mar 4 -- 7:00pm CT
PEI (Smith) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10)
NT (Koe) Final
NU (Latimer) (8)
CAN (Gushue) Final
AB (Koe) (8) Watch Live Curling!
NS (Manuel) 11th
SK (McEwen)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue bounces back with vital win over Koe

Gushue bounces back with vital win over Koe

After a loss to Jamie Koe Monday morning, Team Canada's Brad Gushue (Photo: Curling Canada) needed a win Monday night to keep his team in above five hundred in Regina.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑