Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 5th
Johnston
Semeniuk 6th
Rugg
Todd 5th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Rowsell Classic -- SFM

Sep 21 - 24, 2023
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
54.  Young, Nathan 0.150 74.250
71.  Smith, Greg 0.150 51.829
90.  Symonds, Andrew 0.100 35.000
120.  Skanes, Trent 0.050 19.313
136.  McNeil Lamswood, Ryan 0.050 14.875
151.  Peddigrew, Ken 0.050 10.313
186.  Hancock, Dylan 0.050 3.930
191.  Perry, Simon 0.050 3.610
212.  Smith, Alex 0.010 2.063
222.  Turpin, Randy 0.010 1.749
242.  Thomas, Dave 0.010 0.563
254.  Tipple, Parker 0.01 0.000
Teams Total: 0.690
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.875
Teams Scale: 2.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 1.000

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 5th
Johnston
Semeniuk 6th
Rugg
Todd 5th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑