Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 4th
Johnston
Semeniuk 5th
Rugg
Todd 4th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Rowsell Classic -- Statistics

Sep 21 - 24, 2023

Hancock,
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.05  

McNeil Lamswood,
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.29  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Peddigrew,
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.29  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Perry,
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Skanes,
Games: 13  
Record: 7W - 6L  
PF/G: 8.41  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

Smith,
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 4.75  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Smith,
Games: 20  
Record: 10W - 10L  
PF/G: 7.87  
PA/G: 7.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Symonds,
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.04  

Thomas,
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 7.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Tipple,
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 7.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Efficiency: 0.05  

Turpin,
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Young,
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.37  
PA/G: 8.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 4th
Johnston
Semeniuk 5th
Rugg
Todd 4th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑