Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings 9th
DiFranco
MacDougall 10th
Benning
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima 10th
Wright
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Daigle (8)
Aucoin Final
Madden (10) Watch Live Curling!
Langford Final
Markle (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Mesabi Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 19, 2023
Coors Light
Daniel Casper
Chaska, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauffman
Blaine, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miners Bank of Eveleth
John Shuster
Duluth , MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Sampson
Chaska, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Connolly
Seattle, WA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
Chaska, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Curl Mesabi Foundation
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wesley Wendling
Wausau, WI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Delich
Eveleth, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 17, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rich Ruohonen Darryl Sobering 8-2    Final (7)
3 Daniel Casper Kauffman 8-1    Final (4)
6 John Shuster Jed Brundidge 6-4    Final (7)
7 Ethan Sampson Nicholas Connolly 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 17, 23 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Tanner Horgan Greg Delich 10-0    Final (6)
5 Scott Dunnam Wesley Wendling 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 17, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 John Shuster Nicholas Connolly 7-2    Final (6)
5 Ethan Sampson Jed Brundidge 9-1    Final (5)
6 Daniel Casper Darryl Sobering 7-2    Final (6)
7 Rich Ruohonen Kauffman 12-2    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 17, 23 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tanner Horgan Wesley Wendling 10-4    Final (7)
6 Scott Dunnam Greg Delich 11-1    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Dunnam Nicholas Connolly 6-8    Final (8)
2 Tanner Horgan Jed Brundidge 8-1    Final (5)
4 Ethan Sampson Darryl Sobering 8-1    Final (4)
5 John Shuster Kauffman 8-4    Final (6)
7 Daniel Casper Greg Delich 8-2    Final (6)
8 Rich Ruohonen Wesley Wendling 8-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darryl Sobering Kauffman 5-8    Final (8)
2 Wesley Wendling Greg Delich 7-1    Final (4)
7 Tanner Horgan Scott Dunnam 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1     06:00 PM
3 Nicholas Connolly Jed Brundidge 7-6    Final (8)
5 Daniel Casper Rich Ruohonen 5-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 8 John Shuster Ethan Sampson 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings 9th
DiFranco
MacDougall 10th
Benning
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima 10th
Wright
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Daigle (8)
Aucoin Final
Madden (10) Watch Live Curling!
Langford Final
Markle (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑