Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford 4th
Daigle
Aucoin 4th
Parkinson
Acres 4th
Markle
Johnston 4th
Madden
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: B4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Gevi/Shus  
Ande/Stop    Watch Live Curling!
Hami/Hami  
Bear/Olde    Watch Live Curling!
Weld/Fran  
Ande/Rich    Watch Live Curling!
Podo/Parr  
Birr/Birr    Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park U20 Junior Womens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 19, 2023
Pool A
Kaylin Young
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Plett
Sherwood Park, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gracelyn Richards
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julia Kennedy
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raechel Schlechter
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Shianna Lind
Innisfail, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Deschiffart
Lacombe, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Pomedli
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lily MacDonald
Sherwood Park, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andra Todd
Swift Current, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 17, 23 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Gracelyn Richards Julia Kennedy 3-7    Final (7)
6 Kaylin Young Raechel Schlechter 10-7    Final (7)
7 Jenna Pomedli Lily MacDonald 9-1    Final (4)
8 Shianna Lind Andra Todd 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 17, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Myla Plett Julia Kennedy     02:30 PM
6 Emma Deschiffart Lily MacDonald 12-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 17, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Myla Plett Raechel Schlechter 6-2    Final (7)
2 Gracelyn Richards Kaylin Young 6-5    Final (7)
3 Emma Deschiffart Andra Todd 13-0    Final (5)
4 Jenna Pomedli Shianna Lind 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Emma Deschiffart Shianna Lind 6-8    Final (8)
6 Andra Todd Lily MacDonald 4-5    Final (7)
7 Myla Plett Kaylin Young 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Raechel Schlechter Julia Kennedy 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gracelyn Richards Raechel Schlechter 7-2    Final (6)
2 Jenna Pomedli Andra Todd 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaylin Young Julia Kennedy 6-3    Final (8)
2 Myla Plett Gracelyn Richards 9-3    Final (6)
3 Shianna Lind Lily MacDonald 4-2    Final (7)
4 Emma Deschiffart Jenna Pomedli 5-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford 4th
Daigle
Aucoin 4th
Parkinson
Acres 4th
Markle
Johnston 4th
Madden
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑