Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford 3rd
Daigle
Aucoin 3rd
Parkinson
Acres 3rd
Markle
Johnston 3rd
Madden
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park U20 Junior Mens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 19, 2023
Pool A
Nolan Duncan
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaxon Hiebert
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Hlushak
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Bassendowski-Day
Sherwood Park, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Terren Algot
Sherwood Park, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darien Dunkle
Castor, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Lawrence
St. Albert, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Schoenhardt
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 17, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter Hlushak Ben Bassendowski-Day 8-2    Final (7)
2 Jaxon Hiebert Nolan Duncan 6-2    Final (7)
3 Terren Algot Nathan Schoenhardt 8-3    Final (7)
4 Darien Dunkle Timothy Lawrence 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Terren Algot Timothy Lawrence 11-3    Final (6)
6 Darien Dunkle Nathan Schoenhardt 6-3    Final (6)
7 Jaxon Hiebert Ben Bassendowski-Day 10-3    Final (8)
8 Peter Hlushak Nolan Duncan 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Peter Hlushak Jaxon Hiebert 6-4    Final (7)
4 Nolan Duncan Ben Bassendowski-Day 7-3    Final (7)
5 Terren Algot Darien Dunkle 8-4    Final (8)
6 Timothy Lawrence Nathan Schoenhardt 5-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford 3rd
Daigle
Aucoin 3rd
Parkinson
Acres 3rd
Markle
Johnston 3rd
Madden
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑