Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 7th
Murphy
Powers 7th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 7th
Crouse
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 9th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 10th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 10  Final
Willsey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 9th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney Final
Deruelle (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:00pm MT
Carruthers Final
Horsman (6)
Shuster Final
Fleming (7)
Gauthier Final
Mansell (7)
Sturmay Final
Leclair (7)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 6th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 6th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 6th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 4:00pm CT
Carey  
Peterson  
Lukowich  
Jensen    Watch Live Curling!
Lawes  
Robertson  
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 4th
Mitchell
Schneider 5th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dunstone wins 2016 ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling

Dec 30 - Jan 2, 2017
Player Photo   Player Photo   Player Photo   Player Photo  

Matt Dunstone with Alex Forrest at third, Ian McMillan and Connor Njegovan on the front end wins the 2016 ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling.

PLAYOFF BRACKET TEAM PROFILE

 

Facebook Feed

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jan 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Lyburn Final
Dunstone (7)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Matt Dunstone $6,722  27.406 
2.   William Lyburn $4,705  21.533 
3.   Rui Liu $3,025  16.639 
3.   Adam Casey $3,025  16.639 
5.   Craig Brown $1,344  11.745 
5.   Hunter Clawson $1,344  11.745 
5.   Brady Clark $1,344  11.745 
5.   Todd Birr $1,344  11.745 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $5,000 2nd: $3,500 3/4: $2,250 5-8: $1,000 9/10: $1,000 Hotel: Best Western Plus Blaine @ National Sports Center 10580 Baltimore St. NE Blaine, MN 55449 763-792-0750 Rate of $95.00 USD Per night for two or more persons.
Event Purse: $19,000
Entry Fee: $1,100 USD
Website:
http://www.facebook.com/USOpenofCurling/
 
Location
Four Seasons Curling Club
9250 Lincoln Street Northeast,
Blaine, Minnesota, United States
 
Contact
John Benton
E: jbcurler@gmail.com

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 7th
Murphy
Powers 7th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 7th
Crouse
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 9th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 10th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 10  Final
Willsey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 9th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney Final
Deruelle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 6th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 6th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 6th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 4:00pm CT
Carey  
Peterson  
Lukowich  
Jensen    Watch Live Curling!
Lawes  
Robertson  
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 4th
Mitchell
Schneider 5th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

After Thursday afternoon's Draw 6, just three rinks are undefeated at the Manitoba Scotties in East St.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑