Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 7th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 7th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 7th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 7th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 2nd
Mitchell
Schneider 2nd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Violette wins 2021 Curve US Open of Curling - Championships

Sep 10 - 12, 2021
Player Photo   Player Photo   Player Photo   Player Photo  

Luc Violette with Chase Sinnett at third, Ben Richardson and Jon Harstad on the front end wins the 2021 Curve US Open of Curling - Championships.

PLAYOFF BRACKET TEAM PROFILE

 

Facebook Feed

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 11 -- 5:30pm CT
Shuster Final
Dunnam (8)
Tuma Final
Violette (5)
Lin Final
Brundidge (7)
Central Time (CT)
Central Time (CT)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Luc Violette $5,061  26.231 
2.   Scott Dunnam $3,163  19.236 
3.   John Shuster $1,898  14.864 
3.   Rich Ruohonen $1,898  14.864 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Cost of Streaming EVERY game from EVERY team covered inside of entry fees. Your coach can be at every game and the sponsors you sell on your back get visible through the event feed! Purse Breakdown: 1st: $4,000 2nd: $2,500 3/4: $1,500
Event Purse: $9,500
Entry Fee: $1,200 USD
Website:
https://www.coldgranite.com/us-open-events
 
Location
Four Seasons Curling Club
9250 Lincoln Street Northeast,
Blaine, Minnesota, United States
 
Contact
Cameron Rittenour
E: info@curveap.com

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 7th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 7th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 7th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 7th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 2nd
Mitchell
Schneider 2nd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Skrlik wins Alberta Scotties title

Skrlik wins Alberta Scotties title

In a wild final at the Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties, Calgary's Kayla Skrlik (Photo: Team Skrlik) took two in the tenth end for a 9-8 win to send her team to the national championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑