World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Barry
Vancouver, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Adam Cseke
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Klymchuk
Kamloops, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deane Horning
Castlegar, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Wenzek
Langley, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie King
Edmonton, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wylie Eden
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jim Cotter Josh Barry 7-3    Final (6)
3 Mark Longworth Adam Cseke 6-2    Final (7)
4 Matt Dunstone Tyler Klymchuk 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie King Wylie Eden 6-5    Final (6)
2 Sean Geall Daniel Wenzek 9-7    Final (8)
3 Deane Horning Brayden Carpenter 0-7    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Jim Cotter Mark Longworth 5-4    Final (8)
8 Josh Barry Adam Cseke 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Deane Horning 10-1    Final (5)
7 Tyler Klymchuk Brayden Carpenter 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Sean Geall Jamie King 7-2    Final (6)
5 Daniel Wenzek Wylie Eden 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tyler Klymchuk Deane Horning 5-4    Final (8)
4 Jim Cotter Adam Cseke 6-2    Final (6)
5 Josh Barry Mark Longworth 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Matt Dunstone Brayden Carpenter 6-2    Final (5)
7 Daniel Wenzek Jamie King 9-2    Final (6)
8 Sean Geall Wylie Eden 4-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑