World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Barry
Vancouver, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Adam Cseke
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Klymchuk
Kamloops, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deane Horning
Castlegar, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Wenzek
Langley, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie King
Edmonton, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wylie Eden
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jim Cotter Josh Barry 7-3    Final (6)
3 Mark Longworth Adam Cseke 6-2    Final (7)
4 Matt Dunstone Tyler Klymchuk 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie King Wylie Eden 6-5    Final (6)
2 Sean Geall Daniel Wenzek 9-7    Final (8)
3 Deane Horning Brayden Carpenter 0-7    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Jim Cotter Mark Longworth 5-4    Final (8)
8 Josh Barry Adam Cseke 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Deane Horning 10-1    Final (5)
7 Tyler Klymchuk Brayden Carpenter 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Sean Geall Jamie King 7-2    Final (6)
5 Daniel Wenzek Wylie Eden 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tyler Klymchuk Deane Horning 5-4    Final (8)
4 Jim Cotter Adam Cseke 6-2    Final (6)
5 Josh Barry Mark Longworth 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Matt Dunstone Brayden Carpenter 6-2    Final (5)
7 Daniel Wenzek Jamie King 9-2    Final (6)
8 Sean Geall Wylie Eden 4-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑