World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Playoffs

Jan 11 - 13, 2013
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Mary-Anne Arsenault
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Anette Norberg
Lene Nielsen
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [9]
Lene Nielsen
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Lene Nielsen
Anna Hasselborg
Erika Brown
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Silvana Tirinzoni
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Erika Brown
Champion
Michele Jaeggi
Silvana Tirinzoni
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [10]
Silvana Tirinzoni
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Lorna Vevers
Mary-Anne Arsenault
CONSOLATION
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Erika Brown
Crystal Webster
Erika Brown
Third Place
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]
Crystal Webster
Jenny Perret
Ursi Hegner
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]
Andrea Schoepp
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]
Andrea Schoepp
Andrea Schoepp
Olga Zharkova
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]
Andrea Schoepp
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Olga Zharkova
Champion
Bingyu Wang
Madeleine Dupont
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Olga Zharkova
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]
Mari Motohashi
Mari Motohashi

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑