World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pacific-Asia Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 2 - 9, 2019
Korea
Gim, U
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Han, Y
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Nakajima, S
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Hung, L
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Lin, H
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Alliyarova, S
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Wagner, L
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qatar
Al-Abdulla, M
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 2, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Japan Korea 6-5    Final (10)
C China Hong Kong 12-4    Final (8)
D Kazakhstan Chinese Taipei 11-12    Final (10)
E Australia Qatar 12-3    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 3, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chinese Taipei Japan 5-14    Final (8)
B Hong Kong Australia 9-8    Final (10)
C Qatar China 1-19    Final (6)
D Korea Kazakhstan 12-2    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 3, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kazakhstan Hong Kong 9-4    Final (10)
C Chinese Taipei Qatar 9-8    Final (10)
D Australia Korea 5-10    Final (9)
E China Japan 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 4, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hong Kong Chinese Taipei 9-7    Final (10)
B Qatar Kazakhstan 6-15    Final (8)
C Japan Australia 15-2    Final (7)
E Korea China 7-6    Final (EE)
Tue, Nov 5, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B China Chinese Taipei 10-1    Final (6)
C Hong Kong Korea 1-9    Final (8)
D Japan Qatar 21-0    Final (6)
E Kazakhstan Australia 4-12    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Kazakhstan 17-2    Final (6)
B Korea Qatar 20-0    Final (6)
C Australia Chinese Taipei 0-13    Final (6)
D Japan Hong Kong 15-1    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Australia China 2-11    Final (9)
C Kazakhstan Japan 0-11    Final (6)
D Qatar Hong Kong 4-10    Final (6)
E Chinese Taipei Korea 2-14    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑