Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.778  6-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Italy
Zappone, V
0.778  6-1  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-1 
England
Farnell, L
0.667  1-2  5-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Palancsa, D
0.667  3-2  3-1  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Slovakia
Kajanova, G
0.556  2-1  3-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Spain
Otaegi, O
0.444  1-2  3-3  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Finland
Virtaala, E
0.444  1-3  3-2  1-3  1-1  0-1 
Belarus
Dziashuk, M
0.333  1-3  2-3  0-1  0-0  1-1 
Poland
Pluta, M
0.222  1-3  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Lithuania
Vaicekonyte, A
0.111  1-4  0-4  1-0  0-1  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H England Lithuania 6-3    Final (10)
J Turkey Poland 8-5    Final (9)
K Finland Slovakia 6-3    Final (9)
L Belarus Hungary 9-7    Final (EE)
M Italy Spain 11-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Italy Belarus 6-4    Final (9)
H Finland Hungary 5-10    Final (9)
J Lithuania Turkey 4-10    Final (9)
K Spain Poland 10-9    Final (EE)
L England Slovakia 10-8    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Spain Hungary 8-6    Final (10)
H Belarus England 5-8    Final (9)
J Slovakia Lithuania 12-10    Final (EE)
K Turkey Finland 10-9    Final (10)
L Poland Italy 5-8    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Slovakia Turkey 4-7    Final (9)
K Poland Belarus 11-4    Final (8)
L Italy Finland 8-7    Final (EE)
M Hungary Lithuania 10-3    Final (8)
J Spain England 6-2    Final (8)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Lithuania Italy 3-9    Final (8)
H Poland Finland 5-10    Final (9)
K England Hungary 4-9    Final (8)
L Slovakia Spain 5-4    Final (10)
M Turkey Belarus 9-5    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G England Poland 9-6    Final (10)
H Italy Slovakia 9-1    Final (6)
J Finland Spain 10-5    Final (8)
K Belarus Lithuania 7-2    Final (9)
L Hungary Turkey 5-2    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Turkey England 4-13    Final (9)
H Hungary Italy 6-5    Final (10)
J Belarus Finland 6-7    Final (EE)
K Lithuania Spain 1-8    Final (6)
M Slovakia Poland 7-5    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Spain Belarus 4-6    Final (9)
K Italy Turkey 7-8    Final (EE)
L Lithuania Poland 4-8    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M Finland England 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Belarus Slovakia 4-6    Final (10)
M Poland Hungary 10-13    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Finland Lithuania 6-7    Final (EE)
H Turkey Spain 11-7    Final (9)
J England Italy 1-9    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J Hungary Slovakia 5-8    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑