Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT -- Round-Robin

Oct 1 - 4, 2020
Pool 1
Cameron Olafson
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reece Hamm
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Steski
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 2
Jordon Johnson
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Maisey
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Titchkosky
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Avery Skog
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 3
Jordon McDonald
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Peters
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Bijl
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Van Ryssel
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 4
Jace Freeman
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas McGillivray
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Graham
Petersfield, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Lyburn
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 1, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Reece Hamm Ryan Wiebe 3-4    Final (7)
4 Josh Maisey Thomas Titchkosky 5-2    Final (8)
5 Cameron Olafson Luke Steski 10-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 1, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon Johnson Avery Skog 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon McDonald Christopher Peters 8-3    Final (7)
2 Jace Freeman Jack Lyburn 6-1    Final (5)
3 Matt Bijl Aaron Van Ryssel 9-8    Final (8)
4 Thomas McGillivray Tanner Graham 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cameron Olafson Ryan Wiebe 5-4    Final (8)
3 Josh Maisey Avery Skog 6-2    Final (7)
4 Reece Hamm Luke Steski 5-4    Final (8)
5 Jordon Johnson Thomas Titchkosky 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Matt Bijl Christopher Peters 6-7    Final (8)
3 Jace Freeman Tanner Graham 7-4    Final (7)
4 Jordon McDonald Aaron Van Ryssel 9-2    Final (6)
5 Thomas McGillivray Jack Lyburn 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Luke Steski Ryan Wiebe 2-6    Final (7)
2 Thomas Titchkosky Avery Skog 11-1    Final (7)
3 Reece Hamm Cameron Olafson 4-5    Final (8)
4 Jordon Johnson Josh Maisey 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanner Graham Jack Lyburn 3-1    Final (6)
2 Jace Freeman Thomas McGillivray 5-2    Final (8)
3 Jordon McDonald Matt Bijl 4-3    Final (EE)
5 Aaron Van Ryssel Christopher Peters 1-8    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑