Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Ladouceur 11  Final
Grandy (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (4)
Inglis 8th
Rozon
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Kean 8th
Schwaller
Ainsley 7th
Ramsfjell
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman Final
Burton (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise Final
Beaufort (8)
Asselin Final
Leduc (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:00pm CT
Chambers 11  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Calvert Final
Smith (4)
Walter Final
Forrester (EE)
Lott Final
Sigurdson (7)
Wiebe Final
McDonald (8)
Grassie 5th
Wasylik
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland 10  Final
Ursel (5)
Peterson Final
Jensen (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Aug 19 - 21, 2022
Pool A
Wouter Gosgens
Zoetermeer, NED
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Geneva, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
0.500  2-1  0-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Jan Iseli
, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Hostmaelingen
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Yves Stocker
Zug, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon , SK
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kyle Waddell
Glasgow, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Korey Dropkin
Duluth, MN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.750  2-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Michael Brunner
Bern, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Sixten Totzek
Baden Baden, GER
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Manuel Jermann
Arlesheim, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 19, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Retornaz Kyle Waddell 9-5    Final (7)
2 Wouter Gosgens Magnus Ramsfjell 7-6    Final (8)
3 Lukas Hostmaelingen Yves Stocker 7-5    Final (7)
4 Jan Iseli Bruce Mouat 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ross Whyte Manuel Jermann 11-1    Final (6)
2 Korey Dropkin James Craik 5-7    Final (8)
3 Steffen Walstad Sixten Totzek 7-3    Final (7)
4 Niklas Edin Andrin Schnider 3-8    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jan Iseli Wouter Gosgens 3-6    Final (7)
2 Bruce Mouat Yannick Schwaller 6-4    Final (7)
3 Kyle Waddell Colton Flasch 3-4    Final (7)
4 Joel Retornaz Lukas Hostmaelingen 10-6    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin Korey Dropkin 2-8    Final (5)
2 Andrin Schnider Marco Hoesli 6-8    Final (6)
3 Manuel Jermann Michael Brunner 3-10    Final (7)
4 Ross Whyte Steffen Walstad 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yves Stocker Colton Flasch 6-5    Final (8)
2 Lukas Hostmaelingen Kyle Waddell 6-4    Final (8)
3 Wouter Gosgens Bruce Mouat 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Magnus Ramsfjell Yannick Schwaller 1-6    Final (4)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sixten Totzek Michael Brunner 5-6    Final (8)
2 Steffen Walstad Manuel Jermann 6-2    Final (7)
3 Korey Dropkin Andrin Schnider 5-3    Final (7)
4 James Craik Marco Hoesli 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yannick Schwaller Wouter Gosgens 5-2    Final (7)
2 Magnus Ramsfjell Jan Iseli 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Yves Stocker Joel Retornaz 1-8    Final (5)
4 Colton Flasch Lukas Hostmaelingen 7-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marco Hoesli Korey Dropkin 3-6    Final (7)
2 James Craik Niklas Edin 3-6    Final (7)
3 Sixten Totzek Ross Whyte 4-5    Final (7)
4 Michael Brunner Steffen Walstad 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Magnus Ramsfjell 5-6    Final (8)
2 Colton Flasch Joel Retornaz 3-5    Final (8)
3 Yannick Schwaller Jan Iseli 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kyle Waddell Yves Stocker 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrin Schnider James Craik 2-9    Final (4)
2 Michael Brunner Ross Whyte 2-8    Final (5)
3 Marco Hoesli Niklas Edin 6-4    Final (8)
4 Manuel Jermann Sixten Totzek 6-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Ladouceur 11  Final
Grandy (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (4)
Inglis 8th
Rozon
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Kean 8th
Schwaller
Ainsley 7th
Ramsfjell
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman Final
Burton (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise Final
Beaufort (8)
Asselin Final
Leduc (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:00pm CT
Chambers 11  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Calvert Final
Smith (4)
Walter Final
Forrester (EE)
Lott Final
Sigurdson (7)
Wiebe Final
McDonald (8)
Grassie 5th
Wasylik
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland 10  Final
Ursel (5)
Peterson Final
Jensen (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑