Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sik2-3 at 2009 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 2 - 5, 2009

Praha, Czech Republic
Player Photo
SKIP
David
Sik

  Player Photo
Third
Milan
Polivka

  No Photo
Second
Erik
Sik

  No Photo
Lead
Vladimir
Ctveracek

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 7.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
David Sik (Praha, CZE) finished 2-3 in the 32 team
Swiss Cup Basel qualifying round, held October 2 - 5, 2009 in , . In their opening game, Sik defeated Patrick Vuille (Glarus, SUI) 7-2, then went on to lose 8-3 against Thomas Loevold (Oslo, NOR). Sik lost 7-6 to Per Carlsen (Sweden) where Sik responded with a 7-4 win over Radeck Klima (Czech Republic). Sik went on to lose 6-5 against Joel Retornaz (Italy) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Sik did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Sik ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑