World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ruch3-3 at 2009 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 2 - 5, 2009

Uitikon, Switzerland
Player Photo
SKIP
Manuel
Ruch

  Player Photo
Third
Claudio
Paetz

  Player Photo
Second
Daniel
Graf

  No Photo
Lead
Joel
Greiner

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.50  
PA/G: 7.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

 
Manuel Ruch (Uitikon, SUI) finished 3-3 in the 32 team
Swiss Cup Basel qualifying round, held October 2 - 5, 2009 in , . In their opening game, Ruch defeated Joel Retornaz (Italy) 8-3, then won 7-0 against Thomas Heimann (Zurich, SUI). Ruch went on to lose 5-3 against Markus Eggler (Switzerland). Ruch responded with a 7-5 win over Ulrik Schmidt (Copenhagen, DEN). Ruch went on to lose 8-3 against Sven Iten (Switzerland). Ruch lost 10-6 to Thomas Loevold (Oslo, NOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Ruch did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Ruch ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑