[[13:0.0000]] [[13:0.0000]] [[13:0.0000]] Sik1-3 at 2010 Swiss Cup Basel

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sik1-3 at 2010 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 1 - 4, 2010

Czech Republic
Player Photo
SKIP
David
Sik

  No Photo
Third
Marek
David

  No Photo
Second
Erik
Sik

  No Photo
Lead
Pavel
Mensik

 

 
David Sik (Czech Republic) finished 1-3 in the 32 team
Swiss Cup Basel qualifying round, held October 1 - 4, 2010 in , . In their opening game, Sik lost 8-2 to Christof Schwaller (Switzerland), droppimg another game, 7-4 to Ally Fraser (Perth, SCO) where Sik responded with a 10-3 win over Giorgio Da Rin (Italy). Sik went on to lose 4-3 against Kevin Froidevaux (Switzerland) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sik earned 0.000 world rankings points for their preliminary round winsSik earned 0.000 world rankings points for their preliminary round winsSik earned 0.000 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 4 of the event schedule, Sik did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Sik ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑