World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McKnight1-4 at 2011 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 7 - 10, 2011

Uxbridge, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Susan
McKnight

  Player Photo
Third
Susan
Froud

  Player Photo
Second
Karen
Rowsell

  Player Photo
Lead
Cindy
McKnight

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.38  
PA/G: 11.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.53  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

 
Susan McKnight (Uxbridge, ON) finished 1-4 in the 12 team
StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 7 - 10, 2011 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, McKnight lost 9-2 to Kathy Brown (Guelph, ON), droppimg another game, 9-3 to Cathy Auld (Mississauga, ON). McKnight lost 8-3 to Chrissy Cadorin (Hamilton, ON) where McKnight responded with a 6-4 win over Ashley Waye (Toronto, ON). McKnight went on to lose 7-5 against Lisa Farnell (Chaffey's Locks, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 8 of the event schedule, McKnight did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 55th to 59th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 19.590 total points. McKnight ranks 287th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑