World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driendl3-3 at 2013 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 11 - 13, 2013

Fuessen, Germany
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 8.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

 
Daniela Driendl (Fuessen, GER) finished 3-3 in the 32 team International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 11 - 13, 2013 in , . In their opening game, Driendl lost 6-4 to Anna Hasselborg (Sweden), droppimg another game, 6-4 to Jenny Perret (Bern, SUI) where Driendl responded with a 7-5 win over Evita Regza (Jelgava, LAT). Driendl won 9-5 against Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI), then won 5-4 against Andrea Schoepp (Garmisch, GER). Driendl went on to lose 8-5 against Lorna Vevers (Stirling, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. Driendl move up 6 spots after posting a net gain of 2.29 points improving upon their best results so far this season, ranking 89th overall with 9.892 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Driendl ranks 68th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 6.220 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑