[[9:5.0000]] Frans2-3 at 2013 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang  
McEachren  
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh  
MacIsaac  
Snow  
Weagle  
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Frans2-3 at 2013 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 11 - 14, 2013

Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Werenich

  Player Photo
Second
Jeff
Gorda

  Player Photo
Lead
Shawn
Kaufman

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.76  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Joe Frans (Ontario) finished 2-3 in the 24 team
StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 11 - 14, 2013 in , . In their opening game, Frans defeated Bryan Cochrane (Ottawa, ON) 6-2, then went on to lose 6-2 against Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB). Frans lost 6-1 to Jean-Michel Menard (Gatineau, QC) where Frans responded with a 6-2 win over Roy Arndt (Toronto, ON). Frans went on to lose 6-4 against Glenn Howard (Penetanguishene, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Frans earned 5.000 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 9 of the event schedule, Frans did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Frans ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang  
McEachren  
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh  
MacIsaac  
Snow  
Weagle  
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑