World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 5th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem 8th
Braenden
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 8th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kocian1-3 at 2013 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 3 - 6, 2013

Bratislava, Slovakia
No Photo
Fourth
Stefan
Turna

  No Photo
SKIP
Pavel
Kocian

  No Photo
Second
Ronald
Krcmar

  No Photo
Lead
Radomir
Vozar

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.62  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Pavel Kocian (Bratislava, SVK) finished 1-3 in the 40 team
Swiss Cup Basel qualifying round, held October 3 - 6, 2013 in , . In their opening game, Kocian lost 8-2 to Sven Michel (Adelboden, SUI), then responded with a 6-3 win over Logan Gray (Stirling, SCO). Kocian went on to lose 8-2 against Aku Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN). Kocian lost 7-2 to Marc Suter (Switzerland) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 8 of the event schedule, Kocian did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 466th to 469th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 0.000 total points. Kocian ranks 166th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 5th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem 8th
Braenden
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 8th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑