World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nielsen2-3 at 2014 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 10 - 12, 2014

Hvidovre, Denmark
Player Photo
SKIP
Lene
Nielsen

  Player Photo
Third
Helle
Simonsen

  Player Photo
Second
Jeanne
Ellegaard

  Player Photo
Lead
Maria
Poulsen

 
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.30  
PA/G: 7.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

 
Lene Nielsen (Hvidovre, DEN) finished 2-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 10 - 12, 2014 in , . In their opening game, Nielsen lost 8-2 to Olga Zharkova (Kaliningrad, RUS), droppimg another game, 7-4 to Isabelle Maillard (Lausanne, SUI) where Nielsen responded with a 7-5 win over Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI). Nielsen won 7-4 against Hannah Fleming (Stirling, SCO). Nielsen went on to lose 6-5 against Binia Feltscher (Flims, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 22 of the event schedule, Nielsen did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 25th place on the World Ranking Standings with 84.930 total points. Nielsen ranks 38th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 21.500 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑