[[21:1.4528]] Zang1-3 at 2015 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Zang1-3 at 2015 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 9 - 12, 2015

Harbin, China
Player Photo
SKIP
Jia Liang
Zang

  Player Photo
Third
Xiao Ming
Xu

  Player Photo
Second
De Xin
Ba

  No Photo
Lead
Jin Bo
Wang

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

 
Jia Liang Zang (Harbin, CHN) finished 1-3 in the 29 team
StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 9 - 12, 2015 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Zang defeated Christopher Plys (Blaine, USA) 8-1, then went on to lose 9-5 against Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB). Zang lost 5-0 to Simon Biedermann (Gstaad, SUI). Zang lost 5-3 to Tanner Horgan (Sudbury, NONT) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Zang earned 1.453 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 31st place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 80.973 total points. Zang ranks 20th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 46.334 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑