[[9:3.2881]] Deruelle3-3 at 2017 StuSells Toronto Tankard

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Deruelle3-3 at 2017 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 5 - 9, 2017

Kingston, Ontario
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.05  
PA/G: 6.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Dayna Deruelle (Kingston, ON) finished 3-3 in the 20 team
StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 5 - 9, 2017 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Deruelle lost 5-3 to Codey Maus (London, ON), then responded with a 6-3 win over Denis Cordick (Georgetown, ON). Deruelle went on to lose 7-5 against Mike Harris (Kitchener-Waterloo, ON). Deruelle responded with a 5-1 win over Mark Bice (Sarnia, ON). Deruelle won 5-4 against Mike McLean (Ontario). Deruelle went on to lose 6-2 against William Lyburn (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Deruelle earned 3.288 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 9 of the event schedule, Deruelle did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Deruelle ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑