[[9:0.6683]] Kirkpatrick2-2 at 2017 Regina Highland Cashspiel

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kirkpatrick2-2 at 2017 Regina Highland Cashspiel

Nov 10 - 12, 2017

Swift Current, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Max
Kirkpatrick

  No Photo
Third
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Second
Mitch
Minken

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Hannay

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.54  
PA/G: 5.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

 
Max Kirkpatrick (Swift Current, SK) finished 2-2 in the 20 team
Regina Highland Cashspiel qualifying round, held November 10 - 12, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Kirkpatrick lost 7-3 to Michael Carss (Saskatoon, SK), then responded with a 6-0 win over Brad Law (Regina, SK). Kirkpatrick won 6-2 against Jason Ackerman (Regina, SK). Kirkpatrick went on to lose 6-2 against Mike Armstrong (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kirkpatrick earned 0.668 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 144 spots the World Ranking Standings into 476th place overall with 0.668 total points. Kirkpatrick ranks 285th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.668 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑