[[7:25.0711]] Sinclair6-6 at LGT World Women's Curling Championship

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sinclair6-6 at LGT World Women's Curling Championship

Mar 16 - 24, 2019

Chaska, United States
Player Photo
SKIP
Jamie
Sinclair

  Player Photo
Third
Sarah
Anderson

  Player Photo
Second
Taylor
Anderson

  Player Photo
Lead
Monica
Walker

 
Games: 12  
Record: 6W - 6L  
PF/G: 7.65  
PA/G: 7.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

 
Jamie Sinclair (Chaska, USA) finished 6-6 in the 13 team
LGT World Women's Curling Championship qualifying round, held March 16 - 24, 2019 in , in , in , . In their opening game, Sinclair defeated Madeleine Dupont (Hvidovre, DEN) 8-6, then went on to lose 9-5 against Seina Nakajima (Nagano, JPN). Sinclair lost 9-5 to Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon City, KOR) where Sinclair responded with a 6-3 win over Oona Kauste (Aland, FIN). Sinclair went on to lose 8-7 against Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg, RUS). Sinclair lost 10-5 to Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER) where Sinclair responded with a 13-6 win over Chelsea Carey (Edmonton, CAN). Sinclair won 9-6 against Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (Riga, LAT). Sinclair went on to lose 9-7 against Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE). Sinclair responded with a 10-7 win over Jie Mei (Harbin, CHN). Sinclair won 9-7 against Sophie Jackson (Stirling, SCO). Sinclair went on to lose 5-4 against Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sinclair earned 25.071 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 32 of the event schedule, Sinclair did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Sinclair ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑