[[2:10.1079]] Pottinger Runner-Up at 2018 St. Paul Let's Cure Lupus Cash Spiel

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell Final
Chambers (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Watling (7)
Zacharias Final
Ackland (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman Final
Steski (7)
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm Final
Peters (8)
McGillivray Final
Albig (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter 5th
Lukowich
Terrick 5th
Armstrong
Gevers 5th
Beaudry
Tober 4th
Wahl
Ogg 5th
Stobbe
Kostna 5th
Jensen
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pottinger Runner-Up at 2018 St. Paul Let's Cure Lupus Cash Spiel

Oct 5 - 7, 2018

St. Paul , Minnesota
Player Photo
SKIP
Allison
Pottinger

  Player Photo
Third
Courtney
George

  Player Photo
Second
Jordan
Moulton

  No Photo
Lead
Regan
Birr

 
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.81  
PA/G: 4.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Allison Pottinger (St. Paul , MN) lost 6-3 to Annmarie Dubberstein (Chaska, USA) in the Final Advancing directly to the semifinals, Pottinger won 6-3 over Suzanna Viau (St. Paul, MN) to advance to the championship game. of the 2018 St. Paul Let's Cure Lupus Cash Spiel in St. Paul, Minnesota, United States;
 
Pottinger finished 4-0 in the 10 team St. Paul Let's Cure Lupus Cash Spiel qualifying round, held October 5 - 7, 2018 at the St. Paul Curling Club in St. Paul, United States. In their opening game, Pottinger defeated Melissa Runing (Mankato , MN) 7-2, then won 7-3 against Ariel Traxler (Fairbanks, AK) and 7-2 against Julie Smith (St. Paul, MN). Pottinger won 10-2 against Cait Flannery (Chaska, USA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the St. Paul Let's Cure Lupus Cash Spiel, Pottinger take home 10.108 world rankings points along with the $1,426CDN prize. Pottinger move up 22 spots after posting a net gain of 8.251 points improving upon their best 3 results so far this season, ranking 105th overall with 26.817 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Pottinger ranks 95th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 10.108 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell Final
Chambers (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Watling (7)
Zacharias Final
Ackland (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman Final
Steski (7)
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm Final
Peters (8)
McGillivray Final
Albig (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter 5th
Lukowich
Terrick 5th
Armstrong
Gevers 5th
Beaudry
Tober 4th
Wahl
Ogg 5th
Stobbe
Kostna 5th
Jensen
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑