Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. Paul Let's Cure Lupus Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Pool A
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanna Viau
St. Paul, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennalee Johnson
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Allison Pottinger
St. Paul , MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Smith
St. Paul, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cait Flannery
Chaska, USA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Runing
Mankato , MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Annmarie Dubberstein Jennalee Johnson 8-3    Final (7)
2 Cait Flannery Julie Smith 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Rhyme Suzanna Viau 5-8    Final (8)
2 Allison Pottinger Melissa Runing 7-2    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ariel Traxler Julie Smith 4-7    Final (8)
2 Abbey Kitchens Jennalee Johnson 9-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cait Flannery Melissa Runing 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Annmarie Dubberstein Suzanna Viau 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kim Rhyme Abbey Kitchens 6-7    Extra
4 Allison Pottinger Ariel Traxler 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Suzanna Viau Jennalee Johnson 7-1    Final (5)
4 Melissa Runing Julie Smith 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cait Flannery Ariel Traxler 4-6    Final (8)
4 Annmarie Dubberstein Abbey Kitchens 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Allison Pottinger Julie Smith 7-2    Final (5)
4 Kim Rhyme Jennalee Johnson 9-2    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Abbey Kitchens Suzanna Viau 5-3    Final (7)
6 Ariel Traxler Melissa Runing 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Annmarie Dubberstein Kim Rhyme 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Cait Flannery Allison Pottinger 2-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑