[[13:7.8021]] Muskatewitz3-3 at Swiss Cup Basel

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 8:30pm ET
Han Final
Kovaleva (8)
Feltscher Final
Skrlik (7)
Jentsch Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Madisson (EE)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muskatewitz3-3 at Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 3 - 6, 2019

Fuessen, Germany
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.07  
PA/G: 9.02  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Marc Muskatewitz (Fuessen, GER) finished 3-3 in the 32 team Swiss Cup Basel qualifying round, held October 3 - 6 in , . In their opening game, Muskatewitz defeated Lucien Lottenbach (Zug, SUI) 4-3, then won 7-5 against Jan Iseli (Switzerland). Muskatewitz went on to lose 11-1 against Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE). Muskatewitz responded with a 7-2 win over Jan Hess (Zug, SUI). Muskatewitz went on to lose 8-5 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI). Muskatewitz lost 8-5 to David Sik (Czech Republic) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Muskatewitz earned 7.802 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Muskatewitz move up 3 spots after posting a net gain of 4.42 points improving upon their best 3 results so far this season, ranking 82nd overall with 48.291 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Muskatewitz ranks 63rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 17.857 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 8:30pm ET
Han Final
Kovaleva (8)
Feltscher Final
Skrlik (7)
Jentsch Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Madisson (EE)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑