[[9:14.6205]] Arsenault

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Arsenault

Feb 15 - 23, 2020

Halifax, Nova Scotia
Player Photo
SKIP
Mary-Anne
Arsenault

  Player Photo
Third
Christina
Black

  Player Photo
Second
Jenn
Baxter

  Player Photo
Lead
Emma
Logan

 
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
PF/G: 7.53  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

 
Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, NS) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Arsenault finished 4-3 in the 16 team
Scotties Tournament of Hearts qualifying round, held February 15 - 23, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Arsenault defeated Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT) 8-6, then went on to lose 7-3 against Suzanne Birt (Montague, PEI). Arsenault responded with a 10-4 win over Hailey Birnie (Whitehorse, YK). Arsenault won 9-5 against Erica Curtis (St. John's, NL). Arsenault went on to lose 10-7 against Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON). Arsenault lost 9-7 to Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) where Arsenault responded with a 10-4 win over Corryn Brown (Kamloops, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Arsenault earned 14.621 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Arsenault move up 8 spots after posting a net gain of 13.426 points improving upon their best 8 results so far this season, ranking 47th overall with 81.386 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Arsenault ranks 47th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 81.386 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Calgary's Kevin Koe won 6-1 over Scotland's Ross Whyte to win their opening event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑