[[9:0.0000]] Birnie0-7 at 2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Birnie0-7 at 2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Feb 15 - 23, 2020

Whitehorse, Yukon
No Photo
SKIP
Hailey
Birnie

  Player Photo
Third
Chelsea
Duncan

  No Photo
Second
Gabrielle
Plona

  No Photo
Lead
Kimberley
Tuor

 
Games: 7  
Record: 0W - 7L  
PF/G: 4.26  
PA/G: 10.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

 
Hailey Birnie (Whitehorse, YK) finished 0-7 in the 16 team
Scotties Tournament of Hearts qualifying round, held February 15 - 23, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Birnie lost 6-3 to Erica Curtis (St. John's, NL), droppimg another game, 10-1 to Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB). Birnie lost 10-4 to Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, NS). Birnie lost 9-5 to Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT). Birnie lost 12-5 to Corryn Brown (Kamloops, BC). Birnie lost 11-5 to Suzanne Birt (Montague, PEI). Birnie lost 9-3 to Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Birnie earned 0.000 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 31 of the event schedule, Birnie did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Birnie ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Calgary's Kevin Koe won 6-1 over Scotland's Ross Whyte to win their opening event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑