Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 1:30pm ET
Yves Stocker Final
John Willsey (6)
Scott Mitchell Final
Sam Mooibroek (EE)
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stopera Reaches 2020 All-Pro Digital Curling Championship Semifinals

Apr 1 - 8, 2020

Briarcliff Manor, New York
Games: 11  
Record: 7W - 4L  
PF/G: 9.55  
PA/G: 6.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Andrew Stopera (Briarcliff Manor, NY) run at the 2020 All-Pro Digital Curling Championship came to an end in the semifinals with a 7-6 loss to Luc Violette (Seattle, WA). of the 2020 All-Pro Digital Curling Championship in Anywhere, World;
 
Stopera finished 6-3 in the 0 team All-Pro Digital Curling Championship qualifying round, held April 1 - 8, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Stopera lost 5-4 to Matt Birklid (Seattle, WA), then responded with a 4-0 win over Jared Allen (Nashville, TN). Stopera went on to lose 5-4 against Ben Richardson (Seattle, WA). Stopera responded with a 8-2 win over Jon Harstad (Duluth, MN). Stopera won 10-3 against Korey Dropkin (Duluth, MN), then won 7-4 against Violette and 4-3 against Jason Smith (St. Paul, MN). Stopera went on to lose 6-5 against Thomas Howell (Milwaukee, WI). Stopera responded with a 5-4 win over Matt Hamilton (Madison, WI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stopera ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 1:30pm ET
Yves Stocker Final
John Willsey (6)
Scott Mitchell Final
Sam Mooibroek (EE)
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑