Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dropkin3-6 at 2020 All-Pro Digital Curling Championship

Apr 1 - 8, 2020

Duluth, Minnesota
Player Photo
SKIP
Korey
Dropkin

 
Games: 9  
Record: 3W - 6L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 10.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Korey Dropkin (Duluth, MN) finished 3-6 in the 0 team
All-Pro Digital Curling Championship qualifying round, held April 1 - 8, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Dropkin lost 7-6 to Jason Smith (St. Paul, MN), droppimg another game, 4-3 to Thomas Howell (Milwaukee, WI). Dropkin lost 8-0 to Matt Hamilton (Madison, WI) where Dropkin responded with a 8-5 win over Matt Birklid (Seattle, WA). Dropkin went on to lose 10-3 against Andrew Stopera (Briarcliff Manor, NY). Dropkin responded with a 5-4 win over Ben Richardson (Seattle, WA). Dropkin won 8-1 against Jon Harstad (Duluth, MN). Dropkin went on to lose 1-0 against Jared Allen (Nashville, TN). Dropkin lost 4-3 to Luc Violette (Seattle, WA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Dropkin ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑