Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 6th
Johnston
Semeniuk 6th
Rugg
Todd 6th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schoenhardt0-3 at Sherwood Park U20 Junior Mens Bonspiel

Nov 17 - 19, 2023

Edmonton, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Nathan
Schoenhardt

  No Photo
Third
Braeden
Hein

  No Photo
Second
Karter
Bishop

  No Photo
Lead
Hugo
Chow

 
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.58  
PA/G: 11.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Nathan Schoenhardt (Edmonton, AB) finished 0-3 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Schoenhardt lost
8-3 to Terren Algot (Sherwood Park, AB), droppimg another game, 6-3 to Darien Dunkle (Castor, AB). Schoenhardt lost 5-4 to Timothy Lawrence (St. Albert, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Schoenhardt ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 6th
Johnston
Semeniuk 6th
Rugg
Todd 6th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑