Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 3rd
Ferris
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana 8th
Jaeggi
Grandy 6th
Huerlimann
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black 10th
Daigle
Powers 10th
Hilliard
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 2nd
Inglis
Howard 2nd
Wasylkiw
Mann  
Froud  
Warriner  
Flaxey  
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 19 - 23, 2015
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
   1  0  2  0  1  3  X    7  
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X    2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Michele
Jaeggi
Third:
Player Photo
Michelle
Gribi
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Jaeggi
Lead:
Player Photo
Vera
Camponovo
Skip:
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third:
Player Photo
Selena
Kaatz
Second:
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish

Event Statistics

Michele Jaeggi
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 5.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Kerri Einarson
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.67  
PA/G: 7.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Michele Jaeggi
Kerri Einarson

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 3rd
Ferris
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana 8th
Jaeggi
Grandy 6th
Huerlimann
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black 10th
Daigle
Powers 10th
Hilliard
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 2nd
Inglis
Howard 2nd
Wasylkiw
Mann  
Froud  
Warriner  
Flaxey  
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Brad Jacobs (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) advances to A-Event Qualifier looking for berth into Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard Playoffs.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑