Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm MT
()  
()  
()  
()  
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Lawes) (9) Watch Live Curling!
CAN (Einarson) Final
MB (Cameron) (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Buchel (9)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 11  Final
Freeman (8)
Desaulniers Final
Campbell (8) Watch Live Curling!
Graham Final
Norris (10)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- Statistics

Nov 19 - 23, 2015

Anderson,

Armit,
Games: 22  
Record: 9W - 13L  
PF/G: 7.93  
PA/G: 9.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Auld,
Games: 54  
Record: 28W - 26L  
PF/G: 7.01  
PA/G: 6.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Birchard,

Brown,
Games: 74  
Record: 53W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.46  
PA/G: 5.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Brown,
Games: 41  
Record: 26W - 15L  
PF/G: 7.26  
PA/G: 5.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Carlson,
Games: 32  
Record: 7W - 25L  
PF/G: 5.16  
PA/G: 9.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Christensen,
Games: 65  
Record: 45W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Eberle,
Games: 48  
Record: 22W - 26L  
PF/G: 6.57  
PA/G: 6.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Einarson,
Games: 91  
Record: 54W - 37L  
PF/G: 7.88  
PA/G: 6.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Englot,
Games: 52  
Record: 33W - 19L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 6.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Flaxey,

George,
Games: 35  
Record: 14W - 21L  
PF/G: 6.45  
PA/G: 7.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Harrison,
Games: 70  
Record: 48W - 22L  
PF/G: 8.12  
PA/G: 5.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Harvey,
Games: 40  
Record: 17W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 8.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Inglis,

Jaeggi,
Games: 64  
Record: 35W - 29L  
PF/G: 7.37  
PA/G: 6.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Jones,
Games: 93  
Record: 65W - 28L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 6.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Kleibrink,
Games: 48  
Record: 30W - 18L  
PF/G: 7.34  
PA/G: 5.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

McCreanor,
Games: 18  
Record: 4W - 14L  
PF/G: 6.94  
PA/G: 10.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

McDonald,
Games: 58  
Record: 30W - 28L  
PF/G: 6.75  
PA/G: 6.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Menard,
Games: 45  
Record: 22W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.25  
PA/G: 8.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Montford,
Games: 53  
Record: 31W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.84  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Ogasawara,
Games: 73  
Record: 49W - 24L  
PF/G: 7.36  
PA/G: 5.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Overton-Clapham,
Games: 34  
Record: 20W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.72  
PA/G: 6.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Robertson,

Roth,
Games: 75  
Record: 39W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.43  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Schneider,
Games: 35  
Record: 17W - 18L  
PF/G: 6.21  
PA/G: 7.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Sinclair,
Games: 75  
Record: 38W - 37L  
PF/G: 7.59  
PA/G: 6.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Spencer,
Games: 60  
Record: 33W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.36  
PA/G: 7.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Thurston,
Games: 32  
Record: 16W - 16L  
PF/G: 8.70  
PA/G: 7.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Varnes,

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm MT
()  
()  
()  
()  
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Lawes) (9) Watch Live Curling!
CAN (Einarson) Final
MB (Cameron) (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Buchel (9)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 11  Final
Freeman (8)
Desaulniers Final
Campbell (8) Watch Live Curling!
Graham Final
Norris (10)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑